1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. NVE CORP
104.17-6.57(-5.93%)
76,072
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for NVE Corp is on 22 Oct 2026 for the purpose of NVE Corp Second Quarter Earnings Results for 2027See details

NVE Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NVE Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NVE Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

57.0

Score is 56.99, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.9

RSI is 42.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.1

MFI is 57.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

4.5

NVE Corp is currently at 4.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.3

NVE Corp is currently at 14.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.6

NVE Corp is currently at 6.61 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.6

NVE Corp is currently at 30.6 Day ROC(125)

NVE Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.57 (-5.93%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    103.95109.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -12.36 (-10.61%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    103.95115.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3.66 (3.64%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    94.15117.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    15.87 (17.97%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    83.09135
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    27.64 (36.12%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    75135
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    33.67 (47.76%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    57.21135
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    24.48 (30.72%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    26.57 (34.24%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    51.5135
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    39.98 (62.28%)
    104.17 (LTP)
    43.35135
    LowHigh

NVE Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
NVE Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NVE Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NVE Corp is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
110.1
10 Day SMA
111.5
20 Day SMA
109.2
30 Day SMA
105.8
50 Day SMA
108.9
100 Day SMA
105.8
150 Day SMA
96.5
200 Day SMA
89.1

NVE Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NVE Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.9
Stochastic Oscillator
32.0
CCI 20
-61.9
Awesome Oscillator
5.1
Momentum Oscillator
-5.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.2
Stochastic RSI
2.0
William
-98.4
Ultimate Oscillator
47.2

NVE Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
104.17
Open
108.77
High
109.104
Low
103.95
Close
104.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3112.68116.5105.59110.89
Resistance 2110.89112.8105.11108.92
Resistance 1107.53111.34104.64107.71
Pivot Point105.74107.65105.74105.74
Support 1102.38106.2103.7103.77
Support 2100.59102.5103.23102.56
Support 397.23101.04102.75100.59

NVE Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.7
3 Month
0.41
1 Year
0.15
3 Year
0.11

NVE Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.41.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite